Baseball

baseball
 
Head Coach: Lathan Turner
 
2021 Schedule
 

DATE                                   OPPONENT                                 TIME           

FEBRUARY 22                  CLARKSVILLE N.E.                  JV-4:30/ V-6:15

FEBRUARY 25                  BURNS                                            V-5:00 / JV- AFTER

MARCH 2                            @HILLSBORO                              V-4:15/ NO JV

MARCH 4                            HILLSBORO                                  JV-4:30/ V- 6:15

MARCH 8                           @WILLIAM JAMES                   JV-4:30/ V- 6:15

MARCH 11                          FAIRVIEW                                     JV- 4:30 / V- 6:15

MARCH 15                          @WAVERLY                                  V- 5:00/ NO JV

MARCH 16                          MONTGOMERY CST                  JV- 5:00/ V- 6:45

MARCH 19                          SYCAMORE                                   JV- 4:30/ V- 6:15

MARCH 22                         @CHARLOTTE                             V- 4:30/ JV AFTER

MARCH 29                         CHEATHAM                                  JV- 4:30/ V- 6:15

MARCH 30                         @FAIRVIEW                                 V- 4:30/ JV- AFTER

APRIL 1                               @CLARKSVILLE N.E.               JV-4:30/ V- 6:15              

APRIL 7                               WAVERLY                                      V- 4:30P/JV- AFTER

APRIL 9                               @BURNS                                         V- 5:00/ JV- AFTER

APRIL 13                             @CHEATHAM                              V- 4:30/ JV- AFTER       

APRIL 16/17       CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT                        TBD

APRIL 21                             MCEWEN                                       V- 4:30/ NO JV

APRIL 22                            @SYCAMORE                               JV- 4:30/ V- 6:15

 

APRIL 21 8th Grade Night. Ceremony will be held after the game

              AREA TOURNAMENT-  April 24th- 1st round, April 30th- 2nd round, May 1st- Championship

SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT- May 7th- 8 teams (single elimination) May 8th- Championship

STATE TOURNAMENT- May 21st & May 22nd